Data provided by TravelTime

Last Updated:
2 miles to La Salle University
Floor Plan Models and Units
Number of BedroomsNumber of BathroomsRent RangeSquare FootageName of Floor PlanUnit NumberAvailabilityNewly AddedView More Details
Beds Baths Rent Availability
1 Bathroom $563 Available Now

New

Available Now $563
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In

  • Security Deposit - Refundable
    $260

Convenient For

  • Undergraduates
  • Graduate Students
  • Faculty/Staff

Apartment Description

Property Id: 2528390

APPLY ONLY IF YOU ARE WORKING AND HAVE PAY STUBS:

Rent is $130 per week.
---------------------------
Total cost to Move In: $390
1st week rent + 2 Weeks Security Deposit = $390

---------------------------
You Must Earn $520/...

Application Requirements:
1. Valid photo I.D.
2. (3) Most recent paystubs

Each room is single occupancy! Only 1 person per room.

Drug & Crime free.

Contact

TurboTenant
Azaad Khatri
Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

Amenities

Unit Features

  • Refrigerator
  • Stove

Shopping Centers

Hunting Park Plaza Walk: 26 min Distance: 1.3 mi
Plaza Allegheny Walk: 28 min Distance: 1.5 mi
Edison Square Shopping Center Walk: 34 min Distance: 1.8 mi

Transit / Subway

Hunting Park Walk: 16 min Distance: 0.8 mi
Wyoming Walk: 21 min Distance: 1.1 mi
Erie Walk: 23 min Distance: 1.2 mi
Logan Walk: 28 min Distance: 1.5 mi
Wayne Junction Walk: 30 min Distance: 1.6 mi
Allegheny - Bsl Walk: 28 min Distance: 1.5 mi
Olney Walk: 31 min Distance: 1.6 mi
North Philadelphia Walk: 36 min Distance: 1.9 mi
Fern Rock Transit Center Walk: 45 min Distance: 2.3 mi
North Philadelphia Walk: 37 min Distance: 1.9 mi

Airports

Philadelphia International Drive: 31 min Distance: 17.3 mi
Trenton Mercer Drive: 47 min Distance: 30.9 mi

Colleges and Universities Nearby

Temple Univ., Health Center Walk: 25 min Distance: 1.3 mi
La Salle University Walk: 44 min Distance: 2.3 mi
C.C. of Philadelphia, NW Ctr Walk: 48 min Distance: 2.5 mi
Drexel Univ., Queen Lane Walk: 58 min Distance: 3.0 mi